Skip to main content

Random House


Sort Name
Random House
Type
Publisher
Area
United States
Date Founded
1927
Date Dissolved
?

Editions

NameFormatISBNRelease Date
The Outsiders (novel by Susan Eloise Hinton)Paperback?1967-04-24
The SicilianPaperback?1984-11
The Invisible Man (novella by H. G. Wells)Paperback?1991
The Firm (1st edition)Hardcover0-385-41634-2 1991-02-01
The Last DonPaperback?1996
OmertàPaperback?2000
The Botany of Desire: A Plant's-Eye View of the WorldPaperback978-03757603962001
A Flight of PigeonsPaperback?2003
The Kite RunnerHardcover?2003-05-29
Haunted Castle on Hallows EveHardcover03758252152003-08-26
Summer of the Sea SerpentHardcover03758273582004-03-01
The Rule of FourPaperback0-385-33711-62004-05
Winter of the Ice WizardHardcover03758273662004-09-28
Carnival at CandlelightHardcover37538303322005-03-08
Season of the SandstormsHardcover03758303162005-06-26
Dulcie's Taste of MagicPaperback97807364245472008
The Enchantress of FlorenceeBook97815883675872008-05-27
Tuesdays with Morrie (10th Anniversary Edition)Paperback97807393777722009-02-25
The Lost SymbolHardcover?2009-09-15
Middle School: Get Me Out of Here!Hardcover?2011-06-27
The LowlandsPaperback?2013-09-24
In altre parole??2015-01-29
In Other WordsHardcover?2016
Lincoln in the BardoHardcover?2017-02-14
How to Be a Bawse: A Guide to Conquering LifeHardcover97807181855342017-03-28
Entangled Life: How Fungi Make Our Worlds, Change Our Minds & Shape Our FuturesHardcover97805255103142020-05-12
Oh, the Pets You Can Get!Hardcover??
The Winter of the RobotsHardcover??
Walt Disney's Dumbo the Flying ElephantHardcover0394840933?
Bleeding EdgePaperback??
Add Edition

Related Collections


    Last Modified
    2021-05-16